© 2019 Ferrari Webdesign

PRIVACY STATEMENT

Privacy statement

 

 

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously and treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations of the EU Data Protection Basic Regulation (DS-GVO) and this data protection declaration.

 

With the following information we give you an overview of the processing of your personal data by us and your rights.

 

 

1 Who is responsible for data processing and who can I contact?

 

 

The responsible body is:

 

Egon Scherer

Callejon El Guro 28

38870 Valle Gran Rey

 

 

2. to whom does this privacy policy apply?

 

This data protection declaration applies to all visitors to our website, interested parties and customers.

 

3 Which data do we use?

 

In principle, you can visit our websites without telling us your identity, unless you send us an e-mail or a message via a contact form. We only process the data necessary to answer your enquiry. Which data is collected can be seen from the respective input forms. The required data are marked as mandatory fields. If we ask you for further information, it is voluntary. We use this information to make our offers more individual or to better meet your needs.

 

 

 

4. for what purposes and on what legal basis do we use your data?

 

We process your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Basic Regulation (DS-GVO).

 

 

 

a) To fulfil contractual obligations (Art. 6 para. 1b DS-GVO)

 

The processing of personal data takes place for the performance of a contract, as well as for the implementation of pre-contractual measures, which take place at your request.

 

- Processing of your request

 

- Carrying out a booking for our holiday homes

 

 

b) In the context of balancing interests (Art. 6 para. 1f DS-GVO)

 

If necessary, we process your data beyond the actual fulfilment of the contract to protect the legitimate interests of us or third parties.

 

- Assertion of legal claims and defence in legal disputes

 

- Guarantee of IT security

 

 

d) Based on legal requirements (Art. 6 para. 1c DSGVO) or in the public interest (Art. 6 para. 1e DSGVO)

 

As a company, we are also subject to various legal obligations (e.g. tax laws).

 

 

5. who receives my data?

 

Your data will only be made available to third parties insofar as this is necessary to process the rental (cleaning service, property management, insurance, etc.). Service providers and vicarious agents employed by us may receive data for these purposes if they maintain confidentiality and our data protection instructions. A passing on to third parties takes place exclusively within the framework of the regulations of the DS-GVO.

 

 

 

6. are data transferred to a third country?

 

Data is not transferred to countries outside the EU or the EEA (so-called third countries).

 

 

7 How long will my data be stored?

 

We process and store your personal data for as long as it is necessary to fulfil our contractual and legal obligations or to weigh up your interests. If the data are no longer required for the fulfilment of these purposes, they are regularly deleted, unless their further processing - for a limited period - is necessary for the fulfilment of tax retention periods.

 

 

8 Which data protection rights do I have?

 

You have the right to information pursuant to Article 15 DS-GVO, the right to correction pursuant to Article 16 DS-GVO, the right to deletion pursuant to Article 17 DS-GVO, the right to restriction of processing pursuant to Article 18 DS-GVO, the right to objection pursuant to Article 21 DS-GVO and the right to data transfer pursuant to Article 20 DS-GVO. In addition, there is a right of appeal to a data protection supervisory authority (Article 77 DS-GVO in conjunction with § 19 BDSG).

 

A list of the supervisory authorities and their contact details can be found under the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

 

 

You can revoke your consent to the processing of personal data at any time. Please note that the revocation will only take effect in the future. Processing that took place before the revocation is not affected.

 

To exercise your rights, please use the above-mentioned contact.

 

 

9. is there an obligation to provide data?

 

As part of your enquiry or booking for our holiday homes, you must provide the personal data necessary for answering the enquiry or carrying out a booking and fulfilling the associated obligations.


10. is there any automated decision making, including profiling?

 

In principle, we do not use fully automated decision making including profiling in accordance with Article 22 DS-GVO.

 

 

11. information on your right of objection under Article 21 DS-GVO

 

Right of objection in individual cases

 

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for reasons arising from your particular situation. The prerequisite for this is that the data processing is carried out in the public interest or on the basis of a weighing of interests. This also applies to profiling. In the event of an objection, we will no longer process your personal data unless we can prove compelling reasons worthy of protection for the processing of this data, which outweigh your interests, rights and freedoms. Or your personal data is used to assert, exercise or defend legal claims.

 

 

12 Which data is processed when using the website?

 

 

a) Usage-related data

 

By calling up our web pages we receive usage data. This includes information such as screen resolution, browser version, Internet access, operating system, language, plug-ins used, country/region of origin and search engines. The stored data is only evaluated for statistical purposes and to optimize our websites. A passing on to third parties and a user-related evaluation does not take place. Furthermore, we store the connection data to our websites (IP addresses) for a short period of a few days to guarantee IT security.

 

 

b) Use of cookies

 

When calling up individual pages, so-called session cookies are used to facilitate navigation. These cookies expire at the end of the session and do not contain any personal data, i.e. the contents of the cookies are not evaluated on a user-related basis. You can set your browser so that you only allow cookies in individual cases or not at all.

 

 

Cookies, which are used to carry out the electronic communication process or to make the data available to the user, are not accepted.

 

of certain functions are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1f DSGVO. In this case, cookies are stored for the purpose of technically error-free and optimised provision of our services. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

 

 

 

13 Which plugins and tools are used on the website?

 

 

Google Maps

 

This website uses Google Maps API to visually display geographic information. When Google Maps is used, Google also collects, processes and uses data relating to the use of map functions by visitors. For more information about data processing by Google, please refer to the Google Privacy Notice. There you can also change your personal data protection settings in the data protection centre.  

 

Detailed instructions on how to manage your own data in connection with Google products can be found here: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/3024190

 

 

14. links to websites of other providers

 

 

For information purposes, our website may contain links to websites of other providers for which we have no influence on compliance with data protection and security regulations. Our data protection declaration therefore does not extend to these websites.

 

 

 

 

Status 06-2019